Founding clients: the first 5 properties get setup and ads management free, locked in for as long as they stay. See how →
Pricing

One flat price per property.

You pay us per property, month to month. You pay Meta for your ads directly, on your own card. No markups, no per-lead fees, no surprise line items.

Most properties

Always-On Leasing

Any building with regular move-outs.

$500per property / month
  • Setup $500, waived for founding clients
  • Ads management $250 to $500/mo, waived for founding clients
  • Month to month

Typical ad budget: $300 to $1,200 a month, paid to Meta on your card

Talk about Always-On Leasing

Lease-Up

New buildings, or lots of empty units at once.

$1,500per property / month
  • 3-month minimum, then it drops to Always-On
  • Ads management included
  • A new special each month if you want one

Typical ad budget: $1,500 to $3,000+ a month, paid to Meta

Talk about Lease-Up

Leasing + Website

Owners who also want a main website.

$500per property / month, plus the website
  • Main website $2,500 one-time
  • Or included with a 12-month agreement
  • theirbuilding.com for Google, leasing.theirbuilding.com for ads

Ad budget depends on the plan you pair it with

Talk about Leasing + Website
Everything in Always-On

What $500 a month gets one property.

  • A leasing site for the property, built to book tours
  • AI chat that answers from your facts and books tours
  • A text and an email within seconds of every inquiry
  • Missed call? We text them back
  • Tour booking with reminders and no-show recovery
  • Follow-up until they decide
  • Review requests and review replies
  • Texting registration (A2P 10DLC) and email warm-up
  • Ad creative and campaigns (you pay Meta directly)
  • Manager View: every lead and its story, live
  • A monthly summary: leads, tours, leases, cost per tour
  • Updates to specials, prices and photos within 2 business days
The vacancy calculator

What are empty apartments costing you?

Four numbers. See what vacancy costs you, then three goals that pay it back.

48
$2500
3
41 days
US average is about 34 to 41 days
Move-outs per year: 22 (change)
22
We assume about 45% of apartments turn over each year. Use your real number if you know it.
Vacancy costs you about$0a year in empty-apartment rent

Goal 1Fill one apartment for 12 months$0
Goal 2Fill apartments 2 weeks faster$0
Goal 3Fill every empty apartment this month$0
Leasing Campaigns$500 / month per property

Email me this
How we got this

Email me this breakdown
Ad budgets

What you'd typically spend on ads.

This goes to Meta, not to us, and you can change it any month. Minimum $10 a day per property.

Your situationTypical ad budgetPer day
A few move-outs a year$300 to $600 / mo$10 to $20
Several empty units$600 to $1,200 / mo$20 to $40
Leasing up a new building$1,500 to $3,000+ / mo$50 to $100+

Starting points from our own planning, to be adjusted with your real results. Rental ads run in Meta's Housing category, so the offer and the follow-up do the work that targeting can't.

Launch in 10

Live in about 10 business days.

  1. Day 0

    Signed. The onboarding form goes out automatically.

  2. Days 1 to 4

    Your account, number and texting registration are set up. Your leasing site, map, guide and chat are built.

  3. Day 5

    You get a preview link. One round of changes.

  4. Days 8 to 9

    Tracking, ads made and approved.

  5. Day 10

    Live: site, chat, booking, follow-up and ads. Texting switches on when the carriers approve it.

Founding clients

The first 5 properties get the best deal we'll ever offer.

  • $500 a month per property, locked for as long as you stay
  • No setup fee (normally $500)
  • Ads management included (normally $250 to $500 a month)
  • Ad creative included
  • Cancel any month

In return: if it works, you let us share your results as a case study, and you tell one other owner about us.

Claim a founding spot
Money questions

The fine print, in large print.

Do I need a long contract?

No. Always-On is month to month. Lease-Up has a 3-month minimum. A main website is included only with a 12-month agreement; otherwise it's $2,500 once.

Who owns the ad account?

You do. You own the ad account and page and pay Meta with your own card. We get partner access and do the work. We never mark up your ad spend.

Can I keep my office number?

Yes, your office number stays exactly as it is. Our tracking number goes on our ads and pages, so every lead is measured, and it forwards to your team.

Do you charge per lead or per lease?

No. One flat price per property. We never get paid per lead or per signed lease.

Leasing CampaignsAutomated assistant · a person follows up
You're chatting with an automated assistant. This chat is saved. Nothing here is legal advice.
Book a call